Strategic Account Manager
WebEngageSaudi Arabia
Applied? Get the next “Strategic Account Manager” jobs by email
One email a day with new "Strategic Account Manager" roles. Nothing new, no email.
We confirm the address first, and every mail carries an unsubscribe link.
Sales Customer Service Senior Full Time
About us:
WebEngage is a customer data platform and marketing automation suite that makes user engagement and retention simplified.A 10 year vintage rock solid SaaS play growing near-profitably on the back of great product and service experience. Offers a single dashboard solution to consumer companies to unify and analyse their customer data, engage with customers across multiple channels and personalise every message including in-line content on the web / mobile apps. We work with thousands of brands worldwide, across industries like E-Commerce, Edtech, Fintech, Foodtech, Media & Publications, Gaming, BFSI, Healthcare, and Online Retail.One of the hottest global SaaS companies, we’ve been recognized by G2 as a Marketing Automation Leader in Asia 2021.We're growing 100% year-on-year, presently at $20M ARR with offices in Gurgaon, Mumbai, Bangalore and Dubai and are expanding this year to Brazil and Indonesia. A battle hardened team, accessible founders and a resilient culture of sustainable growth with no shortcuts. A somewhat uncommon, in-the-ring view of building a company to last.Learn more about us atEssential Functions and Responsibilities:
- Manage top enterprise accounts and drive revenue
- Responsible for managing existing business and cross/up-sell in same account as well as group accounts (large enterprise clients/prospects) (Automation, Consumables, Custom Analytics, etc)
- Strategic account mapping at different levels to establish and nurture relationships with key stakeholders at the client side including CXOs
- Participate in and conduct Executive Business Reviews (EBRs)
- Analyse business potential, conceptualize and execute strategies to drive sales and achieve desired targets
- Implement processes to improve on the quality of deliverables and reduce turnaround time
- Responsible for conflict resolution and compliance on client deliverables and revenue
- Identification of client goals and representing their interest to internal teams
- Work closely with the project and CSM team in order to maintain a continuous knowledge of project/account status so as to identify potential issues and/or opportunities related to the project/account
- Proactively identify any risk in Enterprise accounts
- Help drive customer references and case studies, and increase speaker participation, etc.
- Provide strong account management to existing clients, offering support and keeping them abreast of new products and services that could be of value to their business
Ideal Candidate:
- 4+ years of experience with at least 4 years relevant work experience in a customer-facing role (customer success or account management) in a SaaS setup
- Must Have - The candidate should be proficient in reading, writing and speaking Arabic
- Preferably a Masters degree in Business Administration
- Domain - Experience with analytics, data, databases or business intelligence preferred
- Go-Getter - Willing to go the extra mile with a strong work ethic; self-directed and resourceful
- Excellent Communication - You know what to say and more importantly, how to say it
- Experience in Digital Marketing products will be an added advantage
Life at WebEngage:
- We take transparency very seriously. Along with a full view of team goals, get a top-level view across the board with our monthly & quarterly town hall meetings.
- A highly inclusive work culture that promotes a relaxed, creative and productive environment.
- Practice autonomy, open communication, growth opportunities,while maintaining a perfect work-life balance
- Go on company-sponsored offsites, once a year and blow off steam with your work buddies! (Post Pandemic)
Perks & Benefits:
- Learning is a way of life. Unlock your full potential backed with cutting-edge tools and mentorship (Macbook for Engagers!)
- Get the best in class medical insurance (with Covid Care facilities), programs for taking care of your mental health, and a Contemporary Leave Policy (beyond sick leaves)
Explore more here:
WebEngage?s=09 Think you fit the bill? Come along, let’s redefine the future of Marketing Automation!Originally posted on Himalayas
Apply for this role Opens himalayas.app — the link as listed; we have not yet verified it is the employer's own page
Keep looking
Similar remote roles, still open
- 3h ago
- 3h ago
- 8h ago
FoodChain ID Group, IncUnited States
- 3d ago
See every "Strategic Account Manager" role →
Get new “Strategic Account Manager” roles by email
One email a day with what is new in "Strategic Account Manager". Nothing new, no email.
We confirm the address first, and every mail carries an unsubscribe link.
Or follow the daily Telegram channel for the best new remote roles every morning.
Your turn · no account needed
Help the next applicant
You may know something about this listing that we cannot see from here. One tap. No account needed. Signed-in reports earn points once the evidence agrees with you.
I know what it pays
Sign in with Google to earn points for reports.
Where this listing came from
- 14 Oct 2026Himalayas first sighting
Seen on 1 board over 0 days.